Sea & City

Main amenities

  • 57 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Sea & City Leca da Palmeira apartment features a prime location 20 minutes' walk from the Boa Nova Lighthouse and hosts up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.

    The Porto City Park is located 3.4 km from this apartment. The city centre is just 1 km away and Francisco Sa Carneiro airport is 5 km from the 57 m² apartment. You can also reach the Large Matosinhos Sandy Beach, which is 25 minutes' walk away.

    The 1-room Sea & City apartment includes a balcony, a seating area, and a kitchen, as well as views over the sea. Guests staying in this property will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and towels in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

    Sea & City apartment offers a fully-equipped kitchen with all necessary appliances. Humberto Cruz bus stop lies 450 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence number82192/AL

    Room Options at Sea & City Leca da Palmeira

    The 1-room Sea & City apartment includes a balcony, a seating area, and a kitchen, as well as views over the sea. Guests staying in this property will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and towels in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Beds photo Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Kitchen photo Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Exterior photo Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Toilets photo Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Room photo Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Room photo Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Bathroom photo Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Room photo Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Toilets photo Sea & City Leca da Palmeira Skyline photo
    Apartment

    Size: 57 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Sea & City Leca da Palmeira

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sea & City Leca da Palmeira

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Sea & City apartment?
      Sea & City apartment has a size of 57 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sea & City Leca da Palmeira